Decrease in Price with Increase in Volume

Decrease in Price with Increase in Volume

Symbol Previous Close Last Price Avg Volume Volume
ABB907.05886.8127870156263
AXISBANK504.7493.852029080550934761
BAJAJ-AUTO2944.052925.35689013714821
BAJAJFINSV5642.355623.95574867980842
BHARTIARTL451.85450.81672365625066939
BOSCHLTD11806.611776.73346733533
BRITANNIA3541.73532.65637823654253
CIPLA765.25762.351780506084021
COALINDIA112.7110.851009580811415157
COLPAL1540.91524.95717871769307
DLF156153.11122799914280083
DRREDDY49514941.9511177762310287
HDFCBANK1209.61187.21037722211530152
HAVELLS728.6725.1517957583726196
HEROMOTOCO2946.2289412532592345572
HINDALCO170.45167.91167773812267601
HINDZINC210.25204.510566431240966
INDUSINDBK592.85588.71391220316511226
L&TFH65.5563.51271140113025309
LT982.85934.5422925311853447
MARICO363362.2526402676146855
MARUTI7186.057117.712165881434853
NTPC88.186.51740943041915668
ONGC66.3564.41826630629901827
OFSS3175.23101.554406854133
PEL1283.951215.3517453022352541
TATAMOTORS134.8131.95321928366634175
TECHM804.3804.2538151836477349
TITAN12171178.230127095274145
UPL450.75450.2545292074598075

Disclaimer: Investment in equity shares has its own risks. This material is for educational information and we are not responsible for any loss incurred based upon it & take no responsibility whatsoever for any financial profits or loss which may arise.