Decrease in Price with Increase in Volume

Decrease in Price with Increase in Volume

Symbol Previous Close Last Price Avg Volume Volume
EICHERMOT2898.55281311644231190719
HINDALCO473.05444.41669785318031539
INDIGO2196.052169.515220072860263
JSWSTEEL682.3633.2989371310340874
KOTAKBANK2007.952001.4544735885881089
LUPIN950.95933.7530193483490753
NMDC147.41361344541722877537
SBILIFE1198.81177.519544452117784
SAIL115.15105.85618315164945986
TATASTEEL1385.91253.11796846228238412
IDEA11.1510.75337727172681707927
YESBANK13.2512.8150041790180681962